Loading ... ... Please wait!

Ingham County, Michigan - Court Hearing Schedule

Click to View Court Hearings

Friday, September 18, 2020 - Thursday, September 24, 2020

The court schedule is provided as a public service only. The court schedule is not the official calendar of court activities and is subject to change without notice. You may not rely on the court schedule to determine whether or not you must appear in court. If you have a subpoena, summons, notice to appear or other instruction to appear in court, you must appear as ordered.

Friday, September 18, 2020

30th Circuit Court

MAGISTRATE SCOTT ETZEL  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/18/2020 1:30 PMKENTAVEON JOHNSON 20-000740-DLPRELIMINARY HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING

Probate Court

JUDGE SHAUNA DUNNINGS  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/18/2020 2:30 PMHERMAN E KOENIG 20-000257-TVORAL ARGUMENT COURTROOM 1

Monday, September 21, 2020

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE JOYCE A DRAGANCHUK  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/21/2020 9:00 AM MS PLASTIC WELDERS LLC vs. BRADLEY ROGERS 20-000338-CBSCHEDULING CONFERENCE COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:30 AM GOOSE CREEK FOUNDATIONS LLC vs. DAVIS RESTORATION AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC 20-000200-CBSCHEDULING CONFERENCE COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 1:45 PMPeople vs. DUSTYN LEE STONE 20-000389-FHC30 - PLEA HEARING COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 1:45 PMPeople vs. DUSTYN LEE STONE 20-000391-FHC30 - PLEA HEARING COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 1:45 PMPeople vs. DUSTYN LEE STONE 20-000392-FHC30 - PLEA HEARING COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 1:45 PMPeople vs. DUSTYN LEE STONE 20-000393-FHC30 - PLEA HEARING COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 1:45 PMPeople vs. DUSTYN LEE STONE 20-000390-FHC30 - PLEA HEARING COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 2:00 PMPeople vs. CORNELIUS DUPRI JACKSON 20-000082-FHSENTENCING COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 2:15 PMPeople vs. DEAARON LAMONT WILLIAMS 20-000539-FCARRAIGNMENT COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 3:00 PMPeople vs. TOMMIE LEE JOHNSON 19-000712-FHPROBATION VIOLATION BENCH WARRANT ARRAIGNMENT COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 3:30 PMPeople vs. PAUL WILLIAM BUTZ 18-000258-FHPROBATION VIOLATION SHOW CAUSE COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 3:45 PMPeople vs. ANDREW JAMES MCCLELLAND 17-000926-FCPROBATION VIOLATION SHOW CAUSE COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 4:00 PMPeople vs. STEVEN YATES 16-000915-FHPROBATION VIOLATION SHOW CAUSE COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 4:15 PMPeople vs. DARIUS TERRELL BURTON 19-000426-FHC30 - PROBATION VIOLATION EVIDENTIARY HEARING COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE SHAUNA DUNNINGS  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/21/2020 9:00 AMNOAH RIVIERE 20-000702-NAPRETRIAL COURTROOM 1
09/21/2020 9:00 AMNAOMI RIVIERE 20-000701-NAPRETRIAL COURTROOM 1
09/21/2020 10:00 AMNEVAEH KRUGER 20-000610-NAPRETRIAL COURTROOM 1
09/21/2020 3:30 PM 20-000648-NCNAME CHANGE HEARING COURTROOM 1

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE JANELLE A LAWLESS  (Probate Court Hearings may be listed below under Probate Court)

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/21/2020 9:00 AMZUES MOORE 20-000523-NABENCH TRIAL COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 1:30 PMLAMONTA DARIUS CAGER 20-000446-DLBENCH TRIAL COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE LISA MCCORMICK  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/21/2020 9:00 AMANGELES BROSKEY 20-000396-NABENCH TRIAL COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMANGEL JOHNSON 20-000540-NABENCH TRIAL COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMISABEL BROSKEY 18-000108-NABENCH TRIAL COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMHANNAH BROSKEY 18-000109-NABENCH TRIAL COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMJAMIE HANKINSON 18-000111-NABENCH TRIAL COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMJANESSA MARIE HANKINSON 19-001040-NABENCH TRIAL COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMJASMINE HANKINSON 18-000110-NABENCH TRIAL COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 1:00 PMPATRICK ROBERT MCCARTHY vs. STACEY MARIE MCCARTHY 20-001191-DMMOTION (DOM) - OTHER COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

ATTORNEY REFEREE PETER N. BROWN  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/21/2020 8:30 AMNAQUAN DAVELL JONES-PORTER 19-000347-DLDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMRORY MARK GARNAAT 20-000063-DLDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:30 AMMITCHELL ALAN FORSBERG 18-001305-DLDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 10:00 AMDEMARION JORAN-DARRYL HARRIS 15-001149-DLDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 10:30 AMJEREMY JAKOB KING 19-000633-DLDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 11:00 AMKAYZOHN WILSHUWN LARUE HOARD 19-000842-DLDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 1:30 PMDAVONTIA JEROME JACKSON 18-001152-NAPRELIMINARY HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/21/2020 1:30 PMLA'QUENISHA BROWN 18-001154-NAPRELIMINARY HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/21/2020 1:30 PMALESSANDRA BURKE 18-001155-NAPRELIMINARY HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING

30th Circuit Court

MAGISTRATE SCOTT ETZEL  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/21/2020 9:00 AMARIANNA FAY DALTON 20-000425-TLTRAFFIC/APPR INQUIRY GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/21/2020 9:30 AMAKEELAH DIANE WILLIAMS 20-000355-TLTRAFFIC/APPR INQUIRY GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/21/2020 10:00 AMTANILLA VERA KITE 19-001548-TLTRAFFIC/APPR INQUIRY GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/21/2020 10:30 AMDESIREE STEWART 19-001549-TLTRAFFIC/APPR INQUIRY GRADY PORTER BUILDING

30th Circuit Court

CHIEF REFEREE R. PORTER  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/21/2020 1:20 PMCHA'VEZ LAVELLE NAZIR GARRETT 19-001585-DLDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 2:00 PMKAYLA M MARTINEZ-WISEMAN 20-000449-DLDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW VETERANS MEMORIAL

Probate Court

JUDGE SHAUNA DUNNINGS  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/21/2020 2:00 PMJERRY WATTS 20-000907-GAGUARDIANSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 1

Probate Court

PROBATE REGISTER MORGAN E. COLE  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/21/2020 9:00 AMZAHARA JUAREZ 18-000983-CAREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMFREDERICK E. KRAMER 18-001041-CAREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMTERRY J LONG 07-001618-GAREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMJOSHUA A MISENER 17-001963-DDREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMMARK FRANCIS ROGALA 10-000327-GAREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMCHRISTINE S FULLER 01-001541-CAREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMJASON BADGLEY 07-000811-CAREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMBARBARA J BAUER 15-000714-CAREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMWENDY DUCH 15-001463-CAREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMSTANLEY ARDUKANT 17-001684-CAREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/21/2020 9:00 AMCHRIS BALLENTINE 08-002434-DDREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

Tuesday, September 22, 2020

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE ROSEMARIE E. AQUILINA  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/22/2020 10:00 AMPeople vs. BILLY JOEL HUBBARD 20-000121-FHSENTENCING COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:30 AMPeople vs. ANTWAN ANISTED ARMISTED 19-000906-FHSENTENCING COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:30 AMPeople vs. ANTWAN ANISTED ARMISTED 19-000918-FHSENTENCING COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:30 AMPeople vs. DEAUNDRA DENISE WALTON 20-000603-FHARRAIGNMENT COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:30 AMPeople vs. SHAMARIYO LEONARD LEEK 20-000608-FHARRAIGNMENT COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:30 AMPeople vs. SHAMARIYO LEONARD LEEK 20-000609-FHARRAIGNMENT COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 11:00 AMPeople vs. ERIC SHAWN HAWKINS 20-000506-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 11:30 AMPeople vs. SHANDA YOLANDA EDMOND 16-000578-FHPROBATION VIOLATION SHOW CAUSE COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 1:30 PMPeople vs. DARRIUS TERRELL CRADDIETH 19-000526-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 1:30 PMPeople vs. DARRIUS TERRELL CRADDIETH 19-000626-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:30 PMPeople vs. LEBER BLAIZE 19-000334-FHC30 - PROBATION VIOLATION EVIDENTIARY HEARING COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE CLINTON CANADY  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/22/2020 2:00 PMPeople vs. ANTHONY LEWIS BRYANT 19-000779-FCCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:00 PMPeople vs. CHANTWUAN GENTRY TRANSOU 20-000531-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:00 PMPeople vs. KEVEN LADELLE WILSON 20-000526-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:00 PMPeople vs. BRIAN DUANE JONES 20-000520-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 3:00 PMPeople vs. JOSHUA PAUL REEDY 19-000144-FHC30 - PROBATION VIOLATION EVIDENTIARY HEARING COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 3:00 PMPeople vs. TROY RESSER SINNAEVE 20-000445-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 3:00 PMPeople vs. JENNY LYNN LIU 20-000533-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 3:00 PMPeople vs. FRANKLIN EARL DUMONT 20-000532-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE JOYCE A DRAGANCHUK  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/22/2020 9:00 AMPeople vs. VIRGIL BOURDETTE HENRY 20-000525-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 9:00 AMPeople vs. VIRGIL BOURDETTE HENRY 20-000514-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 9:20 AMPeople vs. AARON NASIQ JACKSON 20-000515-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 9:40 AMPeople vs. JEREMIAH JAMES SCHARTOW 20-000523-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:00 AMPeople vs. EVELYN DEITZ-SMITH 20-000198-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:00 AMPeople vs. EVELYN DEITZ-SMITH 20-000199-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:20 AMPeople vs. JERRY MICHAEL MARTIN 19-000992-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:40 AMPeople vs. JAMES LOUIS MARTIN 19-000819-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 11:00 AMPeople vs. SETH ARDEN HYDE 20-000260-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 11:20 AMPeople vs. MALCOLM JOEVON LEE 19-000865-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 11:40 AMPeople vs. THAD WINSTON BROWN 20-000511-FHC30 - PLEA HEARING COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 3:00 PMTODD HOLDER vs. HACKER KING SHERRY LLC 17-000768-CKMOTION TO STAY (PROCEEDINGS) COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE SHAUNA DUNNINGS  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/22/2020 10:00 AMRYLEIGH R MOORE 19-000469-NAMOTION HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/22/2020 3:00 PMANISSA STITT-NATHAN 18-000100-NAREVIEW COURTROOM 1
09/22/2020 3:00 PMANISSA STITT-NATHAN 18-001043-DLREVIEW COURTROOM 1
09/22/2020 3:15 PMTERRIANA TREADWAY 19-001138-NAREVIEW COURTROOM 1
09/22/2020 3:30 PMGLORIA KABASEKE 18-001304-NAREVIEW COURTROOM 1
09/22/2020 4:00 PMHARMONY ROSE OLIVER 19-001473-NAREVIEW COURTROOM 1
09/22/2020 4:00 PMHARMONY ROSE OLIVER 18-001253-TYREVIEW COURTROOM 1
09/22/2020 4:15 PMEVE THERESE REGAN 18-001282-DLREVIEW COURTROOM 1
09/22/2020 4:30 PMMALAYSHA NICHOLE LOVE 18-000910-DLREVIEW COURTROOM 1

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE RICHARD J GARCIA  (Probate Court Hearings may be listed below under Probate Court)

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/22/2020 2:30 PMANIYAH LAMARIE BROOKS 18-000354-TYDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:30 PMSAPPHIRE PASSIONE' FANT 17-001446-TYDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:30 PMTRAJOHN TEKELL FLOYD 18-001348-TYDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:30 PMTYLER DVON JOHNSON 17-000725-TYDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:30 PMTYRESE CURTIS JONES-BROWN 17-000720-TYDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:30 PMJOHN RYAN WYATT WALKER PEARL 19-000779-TYDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:30 PMJADEN LEE WASHINGTON 17-001666-TYDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:30 PMANWAR AMARU BROOKS 19-001451-TYDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE JAMES S JAMO  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/22/2020 9:00 AMPeople vs. LARNELL LORENZO BENGUCHE 19-000662-FHPROBATION VIOLATION BENCH WARRANT ARRAIGNMENT COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 1:00 PMMATTHEW J CREHAN vs. NDB LLC, A MICHIGAN LLC 20-000332-CHMOTION TO AMEND COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 1:30 PM JG WENTWORTH ORIGINATIONS LLC vs. NONE 20-000433-CZMOTION (MISC) COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:15 PM MONTGOMERY DRAIN DRAINAGE DISTRICT vs. CKJ PROPERTIES LLC 19-000877-CZMOTION FOR PROTECTIVE ORDER COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:15 PM MONTGOMERY DRAIN DRAINAGE DISTRICT vs. CKJ PROPERTIES LLC 19-000877-CZMOTION TO QUASH COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:15 PM MONTGOMERY DRAIN DRAINAGE DISTRICT vs. CKJ PROPERTIES LLC 19-000877-CZMOTION TO STAY (PROCEEDINGS) COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:15 PM MONTGOMERY DRAIN DRAINAGE DISTRICT vs. CKJ PROPERTIES LLC 19-000877-CZMOTION TO COMPEL COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE JANELLE A LAWLESS  (Probate Court Hearings may be listed below under Probate Court)

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/22/2020 9:00 AMJEAN E KORDENBROCK vs. WILLIAM R KORDENBROCK 20-000214-DOMOTION (DOM) - OTHER COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:00 AMKAYLA A FATA vs. MICHAEL J FATA 19-003720-DMMOTION TO ENFORCE COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 11:00 AMDAVID ALAN ROBISON vs. JENNIFER NICHOLE SCHULZE 19-000309-DCSHOW CAUSE HEARING COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE LISA MCCORMICK  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/22/2020 10:00 AMALISHA MICHELE WILLIAMS vs. DAVID C MOORE JR 19-003874-DCNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:00 AMDEANNA RENAE VAN PATTEN vs. JOHN WESLEY VAN PATTEN 19-002316-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:00 AMJESSICA JOE LAWSON vs. JAMES LAWSON 20-000458-DMPRO CON HRNG - IN PRO PER COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:00 AMKEITH LEE CURTIS vs. DEANNA LYNN CURTIS 20-001359-DOPRO CON HRNG - IN PRO PER COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:00 AMDEANNA RENAE VAN PATTEN vs. JOHN WESLEY VAN PATTEN 19-002316-DMMOTION TO WITHDRAW (DOMESTIC) COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:15 AMDOREEN LUCILLE PEAVEY vs. RICHARD KENNETH PEAVEY 19-003001-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:15 AMDUONNA MAY vs. DIMITRIUS MAY 19-003122-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:30 AMKAMAR ALNERABIEH vs. MOUNIR TEFOUR 19-003181-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:30 AMHIDIE MARIE BROSKEY vs. SONNY JOE BROSKEY 19-003215-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:45 AMTIARA SHARDAE TAYLOR vs. TONY EARL TAYLOR JR 19-003553-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:45 AMJHEVON A SHAW vs. PAULEANA M SHAW 19-003601-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 11:00 AMMONICA CENA vs. ZACHERY PATRICK 19-003981-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 11:00 AMJESSICA RENEE DIETRICH vs. AARON MICHAEL SMITH 20-000144-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 11:15 AMCHASTITY B HOLLINGSWORTH vs. REUBEN A HOLLINGSWORTH 20-000300-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 11:15 AMIRENE J RUSSELL vs. CHARLES W RUSSELL 19-003187-DONO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 11:30 AMMARISSA CAROL EZINGA vs. BRENTON RICHARD EZINGA 19-003785-DONO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 11:30 AMPAMELA LOU LEWIS vs. STEPHEN HENDERSON LEWIS 20-000274-DONO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 1:30 PMSHELBY PATRICIA EDDINGTON vs. ANTHONY MICHAEL GILES 19-003779-DPNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 1:30 PMSHAKYIA LASHA POTTS vs. DASHN CAPRECE CRUSOE SR 20-000596-DPNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 1:30 PMSHAKYIA LASHA POTTS vs. DASHON CAPRECE CRUSOE 20-000597-DPNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 1:45 PMMONIQUE SMITH vs. DIONTE DEMON FOSTER 19-003526-DSNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:00 PMAMANDA KAY FARRIS vs. CHESTER WILLIAM MESSNER 20-000738-DSHEARING COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 3:00 PMTABITHA MPAMIRA KAGURI vs. TWESIGYE JACKSON KAGURI 20-000795-DMPRO CON HEARING W/ATTY COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 3:00 PMJON PAUL CERNIGLIA vs. JAMIE LYNN CERNIGLIA 19-003986-DMPRO CON COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE WANDA M. STOKES  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/22/2020 9:00 AMRYAN SHAMI vs. AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY 20-000019-NFMOTION TO COMPEL MASON
09/22/2020 9:00 AMRYAN SHAMI vs. AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY 20-000019-NFMOTION TO COMPEL MASON
09/22/2020 10:00 AMKATHIE TOWNS vs. STATE FARM MUTAUL AUTOMOBLIE INSURNACE COMPANY 19-000310-NIMOTION FOR SUMMARY DISPOSITION MASON
09/22/2020 1:00 PM MEMBERSELECT INSURANCE COMPANY vs. KELLY SHOEMAKER 20-000071-CKSCHEDULING CONFERENCE MASON
09/22/2020 3:00 PM PROGRESSIVE MARATHON INSURANCE COMPANY vs. LORI LEEK 19-000953-CZMOTION TO STRIKE MASON

30th Circuit Court

ATTORNEY REFEREE PETER N. BROWN  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/22/2020 8:45 AMMARIA MAGDALENA RODRIGUEZ LEON 18-001016-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/22/2020 8:45 AMMARIA MAGDALENA RODRIGUEZ LEON 18-001016-NAPERMANENCY PLANNING HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/22/2020 9:00 AMEVA MARIE ECHOLS-BROWN 16-000068-NAPOST-TERMINATION HEARING VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 9:00 AMEVERLYEE ECHOLS-BROWN 16-000067-NAPOST-TERMINATION HEARING VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 9:20 AMJAZMINE DAYLI MORGAN 19-000029-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 9:20 AMJEMARIA REGIN MORGAN 19-000032-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 9:40 AMCODY SWANCHARA 19-001418-NAPERMANENCY PLANNING HEARING VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:00 AMJUAN ANTONIO GUILLEN GUILLEN 20-000267-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:20 AMMIQUEL MARCUS SUTTLES 16-001258-NAAWOLP HEARING FOR JUVENILE CASE GRADY PORTER BUILDING

30th Circuit Court

MAGISTRATE SCOTT ETZEL  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/22/2020 9:00 AMDAZJON LEON TAYLOR 20-000585-DLINQUIRY GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/22/2020 10:00 AMISRAEL LEWIS GOODIN 20-000694-DLINQUIRY GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/22/2020 11:00 AMJOSHUA ROBERT ORDING 20-000693-DLINQUIRY GRADY PORTER BUILDING

30th Circuit Court

CHIEF REFEREE R. PORTER  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/22/2020 8:20 AMBENITO ALVAREZ 17-001070-NAPOST-TERMINATION HEARING VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 8:30 AMDANISH AHAD 17-000602-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 8:40 AMKAILEIGH DELAGARZA 17-001210-NAPOST-TERMINATION HEARING VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 8:50 AMRENE WILFREDO RODRIGUEZ MORALES 20-000484-NAPERMANENCY PLANNING HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/22/2020 8:50 AMRENE WILFREDO RODRIGUEZ MORALES 20-000484-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/22/2020 9:00 AMMICHAEL GLASSBROOK 19-001135-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/22/2020 9:00 AMPAYTON GLASSBROOK 19-001134-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/22/2020 9:00 AMDEZAREY GLASSBROOK 19-001133-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/22/2020 9:20 AMGENNAVIEVE MINIX 18-001521-NAACT 296 REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/22/2020 9:20 AMLIAM MINIX 18-000540-NAACT 296 REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/22/2020 9:30 AMJAMARIOUS ROYAL BROWN 17-000479-NAPOST-TERMINATION HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/22/2020 9:40 AMALANA WHEELER 19-000409-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/22/2020 9:40 AMLAUREN WHEELER 18-000004-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/22/2020 9:40 AMLAURENZO WHEELER 18-000003-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/22/2020 10:00 AMABIGAIL LAROSE 19-000563-NAACT 296 REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/22/2020 10:20 AMJADEN JOHNSON 20-000516-NADISPOSITIONAL REVIEW VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:20 AMJOSIAH JOHNSON 20-000517-NADISPOSITIONAL REVIEW VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 10:20 AMJRAKE JOHNSON 20-000518-NADISPOSITIONAL REVIEW VETERANS MEMORIAL

Probate Court

JUDGE RICHARD J GARCIA  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/22/2020 1:00 PMDEVEONE GILBERT 20-000839-GAGUARDIANSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 1:30 PMROLLINS CUNNINGHAM 20-000595-CACONSERVATORSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 1:30 PMROLLINS CUNNINGHAM 20-000598-GAGUARDIANSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/22/2020 2:00 PMCALVIN ROBERTS 16-001339-DEPETITION COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

Wednesday, September 23, 2020

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE ROSEMARIE E. AQUILINA  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/23/2020 1:00 PMPeople vs. RAMON GUADALUPE DEHUELBES 20-000125-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE CLINTON CANADY  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/23/2020 9:00 AMPeople vs. CHRISTINA MORGAN BURNETT 20-000380-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 9:00 AMPeople vs. CHRISTINA MORGAN BURNETT 20-000381-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 9:00 AMPeople vs. FLAVIO CARLAN MOSCI 20-000143-FHSENTENCING COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 9:00 AMPeople vs. BRENDAN DANIEL JANSON 20-000366-FCSENTENCING COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 9:00 AMPeople vs. CHRISTINA MORGAN BURNETT 20-000380-FHSHOW CAUSE HEARING COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 9:00 AMPeople vs. CHRISTINA MORGAN BURNETT 20-000381-FHSHOW CAUSE HEARING COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 10:00 AMPeople vs. AMANDA ROSE RUIZ 19-000693-FHSENTENCING COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 10:00 AMPeople vs. MICHAEL DAVID PILURAS 20-000378-FHSENTENCING COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 10:00 AMPeople vs. HARVEY LEE HESTER 19-000537-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 10:45 AMPeople vs. TUCKER JUANE JOHNSON 19-000656-FHSWIFT AND SURE SANCTIONS PROBATION VIOLATION COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 11:00 AMPeople vs. KERA MICHELLE JACKSON 20-000433-FHSWIFT AND SURE INITIAL REVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 11:00 AMPeople vs. JEROME ANTHONY AUSTIN 19-000939-FHSWIFT AND SURE SANCTIONS PROBATION VIOLATION COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 11:45 AMDIANA LYNN COOK vs. SPARROW HOSPITAL 20-000278-NHOBJECTIONS COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 1:00 PMPeople vs. KYVON DEANDRE WELLS 19-000653-FCMOTION TO WITHDRAW COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 1:30 PM LIC REG MI vs. YODER FAMILY FARM 19-000950-AAORAL ARGUMENT COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 2:00 PMLEON FRANSISCO vs. LANSING AUTO CONNECTION LLC 20-000273-CKMOTION FOR PROTECTIVE ORDER COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 2:30 PM SEMPRA FINANCE LLC vs. NONE 20-000309-CZMOTION (MISC) COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE JOYCE A DRAGANCHUK  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/23/2020 2:00 PM WILLIAM R WEISS ENTERPRISES INC vs. AZDA LOGISTICS LLC 19-000329-CBDEBTOR'S EXAM COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 2:00 PMTROY A HOWARD vs. DAVID CLAUDE CARD 20-000086-CBMOTION FOR SUMMARY DISPOSITION COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 2:15 PM MICHELE PISCHEA MA LLP CAADC vs. ASSESSMENT & RELATIONSHIP CENTER 16-000889-CBMOTION (MISC) COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 2:15 PM MICHELE PISCHEA MA LLP CAADC vs. ASSESSMENT & RELATIONSHIP CENTER 16-000889-CBMOTION (MISC) COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 2:30 PM SANITATION STRATEGIES LLC vs. TROY A LIVINGSTON 19-000803-CBMOTION TO COMPEL COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 3:00 PM DART CONTAINER OF MICHIGAN LLC vs. STEVEN A MILLS 20-000333-CBMOTION FOR SUMMARY DISPOSITION COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 3:30 PM FLIP KINGS OF MI LLC vs. GROSSMAN BUILDERS INC 20-000235-CBMOTION (MISC) COURTROOM 8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE SHAUNA DUNNINGS  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/23/2020 1:15 PMWILLIAM ELTON TUBBS vs. PAMELA ANN TUBBS 20-001197-DOPRO CON HEARING W/ATTY COURTROOM 1
09/23/2020 1:30 PMEHOOD ABDALI MASHIN vs. HAZIM MONAM MOEEN 17-002931-DMMOTION TO ENFORCE COURTROOM 1
09/23/2020 2:00 PMTERRANCE ROBERT ROBKE vs. AMANDA J ROBKE 18-002811-DOMOTION TO MODIFY COURTROOM 1
09/23/2020 3:00 PMJEREMY KEITH STEWART WORMAN vs. JESSICA ANN WORMAN 16-003091-DMDENOVO HEARING COURTROOM 1

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE RICHARD J GARCIA  (Probate Court Hearings may be listed below under Probate Court)

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/23/2020 9:00 AMROSHNI RENUKA WINSTON-ARTIS 20-000014-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 9:00 AMROSHNI RENUKA WINSTON-ARTIS 16-001691-DLDELINQUENCY DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 1:30 PMJOVANTE SMITH 18-001058-NAPRETRIAL COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 1:30 PMKAYLEE SMITH 18-001059-NAPRETRIAL COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 1:30 PMKARISMAH HARREN 18-001060-NAPRETRIAL COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 1:30 PMBRANDON HARREN 18-001061-NAPRETRIAL COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 1:30 PMKING HARREN 19-001499-NAPRETRIAL COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 2:30 PMRAMYAHA ALI 16-001633-NASHOW CAUSE HEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 2:30 PMKHALANI SILVER 19-000823-NASHOW CAUSE HEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 2:30 PMXILYNN SILVER 18-000753-NASHOW CAUSE HEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 2:30 PMK'LYNN SILVER 20-000467-NASHOW CAUSE HEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 3:00 PMAMARYLLA BELLADONNA MACK 20-000644-NADISPOSITIONAL HEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE JAMES S JAMO  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/23/2020 9:00 AMPeople vs. DAVID ALAN DYE 19-000543-FHPROBATION VIOLATION SHOW CAUSE COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 10:00 AMPeople vs. KIMBERLY ANN GRIMSHAW 20-000407-FHSENTENCING COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 11:30 AMPeople vs. USAMA ALLA THABATAH 19-000913-FHSENTENCING COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 1:30 PM DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY vs. STATE OF MICHIGAN MICHIGAN DEPT OF TREASURY 19-000957-CHMOTION FOR SUMMARY DISPOSITION COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 4:00 PM MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP vs. EMACHINES COMPUTER ET AL 19-000447-CFMOTION FOR PROTECTIVE ORDER COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE JANELLE A LAWLESS  (Probate Court Hearings may be listed below under Probate Court)

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/23/2020 9:00 AMFAYE PARICIA PHELPS vs. JERRY LEE PHELPS 20-000893-DOPRETRIAL COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 9:00 AMFAYE PARICIA PHELPS vs. JERRY LEE PHELPS 20-000893-DOPRO CON COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 1:30 PMHOLLY LORAINE KERSHNER vs. SCOTT ALLEN CHEESEMAN 20-001437-DOPRO CON COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 1:45 PMROZELLA CHARLENE VASQUEZ vs. BILLYJO LOREN VASQUEZ 20-001083-DOPRO CON COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 2:00 PMKENDRA R RAMSEY vs. DONLIN L RAMSEY 19-003085-DMPRO CON COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 2:30 PMKINSEY ADAIR vs. TROY PARKS 19-004038-DCDENOVO HEARING COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE LISA MCCORMICK  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/23/2020 8:30 AMKAIO ALEJANDRO BRUNETTE 19-001631-DLJURY TRIAL COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 9:00 AMMICHAEL B PARTEE vs. LESLIE K PARTEE 19-001378-DMNON-JURY TRIAL DOMESTIC COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 1:00 PMCOREY GLENN WASHINGTON vs. MAUREEN MARGARET OESTERLING 17-000962-DPMOTION (DOM) - OTHER COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE WANDA M. STOKES  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/23/2020 9:00 AM SPECIAL TREE REHABILITATION SYSTEM vs. FARM BUR GEN INS CO 20-000004-NFSCHEDULING CONFERENCE MASON
09/23/2020 9:00 AMSHARON SPURBECK BUSH vs. AUDREY MOROFSKY 19-000291-NZMOTION FOR RECONSIDERATION MASON
09/23/2020 9:00 AMAIDAN KOLSTOE vs. DONG HWI SHINN 20-000357-CKSCHEDULING CONFERENCE MASON
09/23/2020 9:00 AM HOPE NETWORK-REHABILITATION SERVICES vs. FARM BUREAU GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF MICHIGAN 20-000201-NFSCHEDULING CONFERENCE MASON
09/23/2020 9:30 AMKODA GOODRICH vs. WAYNE BREON HARRIS MCPHERSON 20-000282-CKSCHEDULING CONFERENCE MASON
09/23/2020 9:30 AMCOIYA NICHOLSON vs. ENTERPRISE LEASING COMPANY OF DETROIT LLC 20-000289-NFSCHEDULING CONFERENCE MASON
09/23/2020 10:00 AM MICHIGAN DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY vs. MCNEES MEATS INC 14-000392-CEHEARING MASON
09/23/2020 11:30 AMASHLEY BERTL vs. TODD SHOWERMAN 19-000254-NOSHOW CAUSE HEARING MASON
09/23/2020 11:30 AMASHLEY BERTL vs. TODD SHOWERMAN 19-000254-NOMOTION TO SHOW CAUSE MASON
09/23/2020 11:30 AMASHLEY BERTL vs. TODD SHOWERMAN 19-000254-NOMOTION TO QUASH MASON
09/23/2020 9:00 PMKAILANA MONAE BARNES vs. FARM BUREAU GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF MICHIGAN 20-000167-NFSCHEDULING CONFERENCE MASON

30th Circuit Court

ATTORNEY REFEREE PETER N. BROWN  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/23/2020 9:00 AMJONATHAN ALEXANDER BABCOCK 20-000598-DLDISPOSITIONAL HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/23/2020 9:00 AMJONATHAN ALEXANDER BABCOCK 20-000663-DLDISPOSITIONAL HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/23/2020 9:30 AMDEMASIO NINO PEREZ 20-000529-DLDISPOSITIONAL HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/23/2020 10:00 AMIMANI DAMONAE KENNY 18-001272-DLDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/23/2020 10:30 AMDONTE ALEXANDER DEARING 20-000667-DLPRETRIAL GRADY PORTER BUILDING

30th Circuit Court

MAGISTRATE SCOTT ETZEL  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/23/2020 9:00 AMCAYLA MILTON 20-000691-DLINQUIRY GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/23/2020 10:00 AMDECARLO J SANTIAGO 20-000684-DLINQUIRY GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/23/2020 11:00 AMCASHARIE ZACHARY LAMB 20-000689-DLINQUIRY GRADY PORTER BUILDING

30th Circuit Court

CHIEF REFEREE R. PORTER  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/23/2020 1:30 PMTYLANYIA MARIE LITTLEJOHN 20-000669-DLPRETRIAL VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 2:00 PMJOSHUA JACOB BURROWS 20-000629-DLPRETRIAL VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 2:30 PMISAIAH ALLEN-WHITE 20-000640-DLPRETRIAL VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 3:00 PMSARONTO MESHAWN EVANS JR. 20-000626-DLPRETRIAL VETERANS MEMORIAL

Probate Court

JUDGE RICHARD J GARCIA  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/23/2020 9:30 AMANTHONY C FORSSBERG 20-000926-GAGUARDIANSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/23/2020 9:30 AMANTHONY C FORSSBERG 20-000925-CACONSERVATORSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

Probate Court

JUDGE JANELLE A LAWLESS  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/23/2020 10:30 AMKILLIAN R LOVEALL 20-000737-CYPETITION HEARING COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

Thursday, September 24, 2020

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE ROSEMARIE E. AQUILINA  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/24/2020 10:00 AMPeople vs. DANE LAMOND ALSTON 19-000455-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 10:00 AMPeople vs. DANE LAMOND ALSTON 19-000654-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 11:00 AMPeople vs. ARRON RODRIGUEZ 20-000174-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 11:30 AMPeople vs. GRANT WILLIAM DOMINE 19-000795-FHMOTION TO DISMISS COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 11:30 AMPeople vs. GRANT WILLIAM DOMINE 19-000795-FHC30 - BENCH WARRANT ARRAIGNMENT COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 1:30 PMPeople vs. JAVIAN DALYN WRIGHT 19-000554-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 5 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE CLINTON CANADY  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/24/2020 9:00 AMPeople vs. HERBERT MAURICE ALFORD 15-000696-FCJURY TRIAL CRIMINAL COURTROOM 6 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE RICHARD J GARCIA  (Probate Court Hearings may be listed below under Probate Court)

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/24/2020 9:00 AMJULIA ELKINS vs. DONALD ELKINS 19-003937-DMPRETRIAL COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 9:00 AMFATMAGUL TULUOGLU vs. ISMAIL KIRAC 20-000523-DMPRETRIAL COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 9:15 AMBRUCE ALLEN SKEAN vs. MELISSA MARIE SKEAN 20-000696-DMPRETRIAL COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 10:30 AMCHELSEA PATTERSON vs. ISSIAH M DUNCAN 19-003454-DSHEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 10:45 AMJENNIFER LYNNE KOWALK vs. CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LANE 14-000783-DPSHOW CAUSE HEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 11:00 AMEDWARD ANTHONEY WHITBY vs. CARNEICE CALETTE HENRY WASHINGTON 20-000770-UEHEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 11:15 AM 20-000608-NCNAME CHANGE HEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 1:30 PMCAITLYN NICOLE STOCK vs. ZEBULUN NEVIN STOCK 20-000837-DMPRO CON COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:00 PMKATEE ELIZABETH ELZERMAN vs. WILLIAM AARON ELZERMAN 19-003004-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:00 PMDANIELLE SCHLENKE vs. BENJAMIN BARON SCHLENKE 19-003380-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:00 PMDESIRAE JOHNSON vs. JONATHAN JOHNSON 19-003648-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:00 PMMORIAH N JOHNSON vs. DEMETRIUS R JOHNSON 19-003737-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:00 PMMARISSA LARENE MAHITULA vs. IBRAHIM ALI MAHITULA 19-003771-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:00 PMAMANDA KOLB vs. JERIMIAH MACK 20-000058-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:00 PMDANIELLE SCHLENKE vs. BENJAMIN BARON SCHLENKE 19-003380-DMPRO CON COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:15 PMSTEPHANIE BROWN vs. TERRY BROWN 20-000185-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:15 PMMARQUISHA MARIE CHILDRESS ROBERSON vs. DESHAWN ROBERSON 19-002418-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:15 PMLISA TERRILL vs. DAVID YERIAN 19-002503-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:15 PMMICHAEL LYNN HOWARD vs. JONI BELINDA HOWARD 19-002566-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:15 PMALONZO VALDEZ vs. STARANN VALDEZ 19-002692-DMNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:15 PMCURTIS JENKINS vs. SONJJA JENKINS 19-003113-DONO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:30 PMCANDACE NELSON AUTREY vs. ROSSROGUS AUTREY 19-003425-DONO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:30 PMSHANNON NIEZGOSKI vs. TODD NIEZGOSKI 19-003948-DONO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:30 PMMICHELLE RABIDEAU vs. MICHAEL RABIDEAU 19-004041-DONO PROGRESS CALL COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:30 PMAPRIL ALVAREZ vs. GUADALUPE ALVAREZ JR 20-000125-DONO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:30 PMCHANCE HESTER vs. MONICA TAYLOR HAVENS KELLY 20-000307-DCNO PROGRESS SCHEDULED COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:45 PMROBIN STEELE vs. GEORGE STEELE 17-001192-DMPRO CON COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 3:00 PMLEONA ANNE LINGUIDI vs. MATTHEW THOMAS LINGUIDI 20-001123-DOPRO CON COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 3:15 PMKATHERINE CRAWFORD vs. MARK CRAWFORD 18-003196-DMSHOW CAUSE HEARING COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 3:30 PMMELISSA JEAN MOORE vs. BURNIE DOUGLASS MOORE II 20-000706-DMPRO CON COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 3:45 PMKHUE HUYNH vs. THANH TRAN 20-000333-DMPRO CON COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 4:00 PMJEFFREY ANDREW POMPLIANO vs. PATRICK JOHN DALEY 20-001267-DOPRO CON COURTROOM 2 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE JAMES S JAMO  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/24/2020 9:00 AMPeople vs. JOSHUA STEPHEN COCHRAN 20-000106-FHSHOW CAUSE HEARING COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 9:00 AMPeople vs. JOSHUA STEPHEN COCHRAN 20-000106-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 9:00 AMPeople vs. JOSHUA STEPHEN COCHRAN 20-000441-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 10:00 AMPeople vs. CIERA SANTAE FOX 20-000248-FHSHOW CAUSE HEARING COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 1:30 PMPeople vs. LEBRON ONEIL BLACKMAN 19-000326-FHC30 - PLEA HEARING COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:00 PMPeople vs. ANTHONY WAYNE SHOTWELL 19-000859-FHCRIMINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 3:00 PMPeople vs. CLYDE EDWARD DAVIS 19-000639-FCBOND HEARING COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 4:00 PMPeople vs. JAMARR DEWITT POWELL 16-000717-FHPROBATION VIOLATION SHOW CAUSE COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 4:00 PMPeople vs. JAMARR DEWITT POWELL 16-000604-FHPROBATION VIOLATION SHOW CAUSE COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 4:00 PMPeople vs. JAMARR DEWITT POWELL 16-000716-FHPROBATION VIOLATION SHOW CAUSE COURTROOM 7 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE JANELLE A LAWLESS  (Probate Court Hearings may be listed below under Probate Court)

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/24/2020 10:00 AMJEREMIAH MICAH PERRY-JOHNSON 19-000880-DLDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 1:30 PMMICHAEL BRYANT 20-000729-NAPRETRIAL COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 1:30 PMMEGAN BRYANT 20-000730-NAPRETRIAL COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 1:30 PMMARLEY BRYANT 20-000731-NAPRETRIAL COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 1:30 PMMARSHALL CATES 20-000732-NAPRETRIAL COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 3:30 PMCRECINCIO RUIZ 20-000310-NASPECIALTY COURT REVIEW COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 3:30 PMJORDYNN ANN-MARIE WYETH 20-000311-NASPECIALTY COURT REVIEW COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 3:30 PMLYLAH PARSON 20-000312-NASPECIALTY COURT REVIEW COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 3:30 PMMATTHEW PARSON 20-000313-NASPECIALTY COURT REVIEW COURTROOM 4 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE LISA MCCORMICK  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/24/2020 9:00 AMLEAAUNDRA WATSON 20-000166-NADISPOSITIONAL HEARING COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 9:00 AMNATHANIEL DOTSON RIVIERE 20-000700-NAPRETRIAL COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 9:00 AMNICOLAI HANSON 20-000699-NAPRETRIAL COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 9:30 AMNEVEAH TURNER 20-000381-NADISPOSITIONAL HEARING COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 10:00 AMALEXA BROWN 20-000678-NANEGLECT PRETRIAL COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 10:30 AMMATTHEW FULLER vs. NICOLE NIELSON 19-001732-DCHEARING COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 1:30 PMJAVON MICHAEL HANKS 20-000148-DLPRETRIAL COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:00 PMRICHARD JAY MORRIS 20-000444-DLPRETRIAL COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:15 PMAARON TERRELL SUMMEROUR 18-000718-NASHOW CAUSE HEARING COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:15 PMDNAIYA AMARIS SCHUSTER 18-000719-NASHOW CAUSE HEARING COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 2:15 PMRICARDO EDWIN DOUGLAS SCHUSTER 18-000721-NASHOW CAUSE HEARING COURTROOM 3 - VETERANS MEMORIAL

30th Circuit Court

JUDGE WANDA M. STOKES  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/24/2020 8:45 AM THE PRINCETON EXCESS AND SURPLUS LINES INS CORP vs. JONATHAN WEHRLE 18-000180-CZMOTION (MISC) MASON
09/24/2020 10:00 AMSCOTT MACARTHUR #524290 vs. CASE CREDIT UNION 20-000172-CKMOTION FOR SUMMARY DISPOSITION MASON
09/24/2020 11:30 AMKIMBERLY CURTIS vs. CHELSEA E PERRY 19-000472-NIMOTION FOR SUMMARY DISPOSITION MASON
09/24/2020 11:30 AMKIMBERLY CURTIS vs. CHELSEA E PERRY 19-000472-NIMOTION TO AMEND MASON
09/24/2020 1:00 PMEMILIE SHARP vs. SPARROW HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION 20-000122-NIMOTION FOR SUMMARY DISPOSITION MASON
09/24/2020 1:00 PMEMILIE SHARP vs. SPARROW HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION 20-000122-NIMOTION TO COMPEL MASON
09/24/2020 1:00 PMTYLER LORD WILDER vs. SPARROW HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION 20-000032-NIMOTION FOR SUMMARY DISPOSITION MASON
09/24/2020 1:00 PMTYLER LORD WILDER vs. SPARROW HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION 20-000032-NIMOTION TO COMPEL MASON

30th Circuit Court

ATTORNEY REFEREE PETER N. BROWN  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/24/2020 9:00 AMLORENZO SEAN MOORE 19-001453-TYDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/24/2020 9:10 AMJALEIA MARIE TAYLOR 19-001013-TYDISPOSITIONAL REVIEW GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/24/2020 9:20 AMSAMSOM WELDERFIEL WELDU 20-000031-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING

30th Circuit Court

MAGISTRATE SCOTT ETZEL  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/24/2020 9:00 AMRAJAHNEA C JACKS 19-001567-DLINQUIRY GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/24/2020 10:00 AMHAYDEN GREGORY JOHNSON 20-000580-DLINQUIRY GRADY PORTER BUILDING

30th Circuit Court

CHIEF REFEREE R. PORTER  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/24/2020 9:00 AMTAYLOR DE SHEAN RICH 19-000675-NADISPOSITIONAL REVIEW VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 9:00 AMJAMES LEE RICH 20-000323-NADISPOSITIONAL REVIEW VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 9:00 AMAALEIGHA WOOD 18-001182-NAACT 296 REVIEW HEARING VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 9:00 AMARTHUR WOOD 18-001183-NAACT 296 REVIEW HEARING VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 9:00 AMCONNOR WOOD 18-001184-NAACT 296 REVIEW HEARING VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 9:20 AMZACHARINE BARARUHANYA 19-000097-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 9:20 AMZACH HESHIMA 19-000096-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 9:20 AMRODRIGUE MUNGAUCHUNGE 19-000095-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 9:20 AMANUARITTE NEEMA 19-000094-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING VETERANS MEMORIAL
09/24/2020 9:40 AMANAYA PARRISH 19-000122-NAPERMANENCY PLANNING HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/24/2020 9:40 AMTIANNA GAYDEN 19-000121-NAPERMANENCY PLANNING HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/24/2020 9:40 AMNEVAEH MAR JARRELL 19-000120-NAPERMANENCY PLANNING HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/24/2020 10:20 AMMAKIYA RAYNE SINGH 19-000376-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/24/2020 10:20 AMKIRAN ASYIA SINGH 19-000375-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/24/2020 10:40 AMALESSANDRA BURKE 18-001155-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/24/2020 10:40 AMLA'QUENISHA BROWN 18-001154-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/24/2020 10:40 AMDAVONTIA JEROME JACKSON 18-001152-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING
09/24/2020 10:40 AMDOMINIQUE ALLEN BROWN 18-001151-NANEGLECT DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING GRADY PORTER BUILDING

Probate Court

JUDGE SHAUNA DUNNINGS  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/24/2020 9:00 AMNATHAN LEE MATHENY 20-000848-DEPETITION HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 9:30 AMFLOYD JUNIOR MAY 19-000472-DEPETITION HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 9:30 AMFLOYD JUNIOR MAY 19-000472-DEACCOUNT HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 9:45 AMSTEVEN C LOWE 20-000329-GAPETITION HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 9:45 AMSTEVEN C LOWE 20-000331-CAPETITION HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 10:15 AMNORMA SMITH 11-001424-CAPETITION HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 10:15 AMKENNETH LAVERN SMITH 09-001814-CAPETITION HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 10:30 AMJAMES C BEEMAN 14-001400-GAHEARING MODIFY COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 10:45 AMCHRISTOPHER MICHAEL MOORE 02-000616-DDPETITION HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 11:00 AMJOSEPH E. FUNK 16-001555-GAHEARING MODIFY COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 11:00 AMJOSEPH H FUNK 20-000801-CACONSERVATORSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 11:30 AMNITHANIAL CLEVENGER 20-000752-DDGUARDIANSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 11:45 AMSHARMANIA L PULLINS 20-000854-GAGUARDIANSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 1:00 PMMICHAEL L SCHERDT 98-000134-GAGUARDIANSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 1:00 PMMICHAEL SCHERDT 06-005150-CACONSERVATORSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 1:15 PMARTHUR L WOMBLE 20-000723-GAGUARDIANSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 1:15 PMARTHUR L WOMBLE 20-000724-CACONSERVATORSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 1:30 PMDONNA SHELL 17-002417-CACONSERVATORSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 1:45 PMSCOTT NICOLAS RAY 13-001981-DDPETITION HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 2:00 PMNELSON GAGE 20-000732-GAGUARDIANSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 2:15 PMMARISOL M ROMERO 20-000734-DDHEARING PARTIAL GUARDIANSHIP COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 2:30 PMGARY W PASSMORE 20-000738-DEPETITION COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 2:45 PMKEVIN LEE LITTLE 15-000744-DDGUARDIANSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 3:00 PMLENA ORLANDO 20-000816-GAGUARDIANSHIP HEARING COURTROOM 1

Probate Court

PROBATE REGISTER MORGAN E. COLE  

Date/TimeCase Title Case NumberType of Hearing Courthouse
09/24/2020 8:30 AMPETER MICHAEL ZAMORA 96-013465-DDREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 8:30 AMCHOI THI TRAN 17-003069-GAREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 8:30 AMLEESA TRINE 18-000377-DDREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 8:30 AMNATHAN L TYLER 19-001620-GAREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 8:30 AMROSALIE K VANBUREN-KEEHN 15-000572-GAREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 8:30 AMJOHN L TAYLOR 14-001512-GAREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 8:30 AMKATHLEEN DIANE VALDES 18-001351-GAREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 8:30 AMMUI S VONG 16-000356-GAREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 8:30 AMKATHLEEN D VALDES 18-001384-CAREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 8:40 AMRODNEY ALAN WALKER F-3895REVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 1
09/24/2020 8:45 AMLAURA TUMA 15-000633-DDREVIEW HEARING COURTROOM 1